Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas
| Wi-Fi | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| No pets allowed |
Situated 1.1 km from Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas Cusco, guests can visit the Inca Qorikancha Ruins.
The centre of Cusco can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of this bed & breakfast, and such cultural venues as the newish Casa Concha Museum are 800 metres away. The hotel is within 1 km of the Casa Garcilaso and in the vicinity of the Historic Center of Cusco. The Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas lies a 14-minute walk from the Quechua Museum. This property is just 250 metres from Senal bus stop and 2.1 km from Wanchaq train station in Cusco.
Limbus Resto Bar, located right around the corner from the hotel, will spoil you with healthy cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Cusco Cathedral372 km
- Museo Palacio Arzobispal438 km
- Old Peru Replicas478 km
- Hilario Mendivil Museum350 km
- Inca Roca Street435 km
- Plaza de las Nazarenas360 km
- Twelve-angled stone356 km
- Coca Museum403 km
- Airports
- Alejandro Velasco Astete International4.5 km
- Train stations
- San Pedro Train Station1.3 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- No parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
In the room
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas to the city centre. - ❓
Which landmarks close to the Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near the Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas include Coca Museum (a 6-minute stroll from the accommodation) and Centro Historico De Cusco (0.8 km). - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas?
Guests of the Panoramic Rooftop B&B - San Blas are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Cusco bed & breakfast?
The minimal price of a room in the Cusco bed & breakfast is $18. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Cusco hotel?
The Cusco hotel offers Twin Room, Double Room, and Junior Suite to choose from.